2004/05 Wellens Cup & Plate
HANDICAP LIST
WELLENS CUP |
Preliminary Round |
Hale Barns A |
v |
Poynton D |
0-5 |
Prestbury B |
v |
PPA |
0-5 |
Bramhall Park A |
v |
Oldfield |
4-5 |
Handforth Hall B |
v |
Lindow B |
5-3 |
Prestbury A |
v |
Poynton A |
5-0 |
First Round |
Smithy Green B |
v |
Bramhall Park B |
w/o |
Brandon A |
v |
Handforth Hall B |
w/o |
Smithy Green A |
v |
Lindow C |
w/o |
Poynton B |
v |
Bredbury St.Mark's B |
6-3 |
Poynton D |
v |
Sema |
5-4 |
CPRO |
v |
Smithy Green C |
w/o |
Sale West Youth Centre |
v |
Bramhall Park D |
w/o |
Oldfield |
v |
Handforth Hall A |
5-1 |
Hale Barns C |
v |
Park Valley B |
5-2 |
Ilford |
v |
Brandon B |
5-4 |
Heaton Mersey A |
v |
Heaton Mersey B |
5-3 |
PPA |
v |
Bredbury St.Mark's A |
5-3 |
Park Valley A |
v |
Parrswood Didsbury B |
6-3 |
Parrswood Didsbury A |
v |
Prestbury A |
5-3 |
Poynton C |
v |
Lindow A |
5-4 |
Langley |
v |
Hale Barns B |
3-5 |
Second Round |
Handforth Hall B |
v |
Smithy Green A |
4-5 |
Parrswood Didsbury A |
v |
Hale Barns B |
1-5 |
Poynton D |
v |
PPA |
2-7 |
Poynton B |
v |
Heaton Mersey A |
5-2 |
Bramhall Park D |
v |
Poynton C |
6-3 |
Hale Barns C |
v |
Bramhall Park B |
4-5 |
Park Valley A |
v |
CPRO |
4-5 |
Oldfield |
v |
Ilford |
5-4 |
Third Round |
Hale Barns B |
v |
Poynton B |
5-1 |
Bramhall Park B |
v |
PPA |
5-4 |
CPRO |
v |
Smithy Green A |
1-5 |
Oldfield |
v |
Bramhall Park D |
5-2 |
Semi Final |
Smithy Green A |
v |
Oldfield |
5-2 |
Hale Barns B |
v |
Bramhall Park B |
4-5 |
Final |
Smithy Green A |
v |
Bramhall Park B |
3-5 |
WELLENS PLATE |
Preliminary Round |
Sema |
v |
Heaton Mersey B |
6-3 |
Poynton A |
v |
Bredbury St Marks A |
w/o |
Lindow A |
v |
Bredbury St Marks B |
8-1 |
Handforth Hall A |
v |
Lindow B |
6-3 |
Prestbury B |
v |
Sale West YC |
5-1 |
Parrswood Didsbury B |
v |
Langley |
w/o |
First Round |
Brandon B |
v |
Park Valley B |
6-3 |
Smithy Green C |
v |
Lindow A |
w/o |
Handforth Hall A |
v |
Hale Barns A |
5-2 |
Prestbury B |
v |
Parrswood Didsbury B |
w/o |
Sema |
v |
Prestbury A |
w/o |
Smithy Green B |
v |
Bredbury St Marks A |
w/o |
Bramhall Park A |
v |
Hale Barns D |
w/o |
Lindow C |
v |
Brandon A |
w/o |
Second Round |
Lindow C |
v |
Handforth Hall A |
w/o |
Brandon B |
v |
Bramhall Park A |
2-0 |
Prestbury B |
v |
Lindow A |
5-2 |
Bredbury St Marks A |
v |
Sema |
5-3 |
Semi Final |
Prestbury B |
v |
Handforh Hall A |
5-1 |
Brandon B |
v |
Bredbury St Marks A |
w/o |
Final |
Prestbury B |
v |
Brandon B |
3-6 |